Villa Ixora Hortensia
Located 7 km from the Karukera Land water park, Villa Ixora Hortensia Le Moule gives access to various tourist sites in the vicinity.
Guests will find Les Grands Fonds 10 minutes' drive from the villa, and the Morne-a-l'Eau Cemetery is about 15 minutes away by car.
Villa Ixora Hortensia comes with a bathroom with a roll-in shower and a separate toilet. Towels are included for added comfort.
This Le Moule property includes a dining area with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven. This accommodation is also 20 km from Pointe-a-Pitre Le Raizet airport.
- Airports
- Pointe-a-Pitre Le Raizet18 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Electric blankets
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Villa Ixora Hortensia?
The minimal price of one night in Villa Ixora Hortensia is $261. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Villa Ixora Hortensia?
Guests are expected to arrive to Villa Ixora Hortensia for check-in around 16:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the main facilities offered in Villa Ixora Hortensia?
Villa Ixora Hortensia boasts currency exchange, a lift, and a vending machine as well as 24-hour security. - ❓
What services does this holiday home offer its guests?
This holiday home provides services, such as 24-hour front desk assistance and wake-up service. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at the villa?
A fully furnished kitchen is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the holiday home?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Le Moule include La Maison du Crabe and Les Grands Fonds, which are situated 6 and 2.7 km from the holiday home respectively. Additionally, Calvaire Sainte Anne Gwadloup KTAM (4.7 km) is also recommended for a visit. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities offered at Villa Ixora Hortensia?
Visitors of Villa Ixora Hortensia can enjoy a head massage, a back massage, and a facial massage and the convenience of a Turkish steam room, a treatment room, and a Jacuzzi. - ❓
Does Villa Ixora Hortensia offer skiing facilities?
Villa Ixora Hortensia provides a ski school, a ski storage room, and a ski pass vendor for those who love to ski.